...

Produzione di Stampaggi a Iniezione in Belgio: Una Guida Completa all'Approvvigionamento

• ZetarMold Engineering Guide
• Plastic Injection Mold Manufacturing Since 2005
• Built by ZetarMold engineers for buyers comparing mold and molding solutions.

What Does Belgium’s Injection Molding Market Look Like?

Belgium’s injection molding market is a compact but technically advanced segment of European manufacturing. The Belgian plastics industry1 generates approximately EUR 7 billion in annual revenue, with injection molding representing a significant share of that output.

Despite its small geographic size, Belgium punches above its weight in precision manufacturing, thanks to its central EU location and a deeply industrialized Flanders region.

Il European injection molding market2 was valued at approximately EUR 85 billion in 2024, with Belgium accounting for roughly 2-3% of total production capacity.

The Belgian market breaks down into three main categories of players: OEM-embedded molders like ASPEL that operate their own injection molding as part of a broader manufacturing offering; contract manufacturers such as Rectilim and Didak Injection that focus on producing plastic parts for external customers; and specialist niche players like VARINA and Stratago that target specific industries or offer rapid prototyping.

The automotive sector is the single largest consumer of injection-molded parts in Belgium, followed by packaging (especially food packaging), construction materials, and medical devices. Belgium’s position between the Netherlands, Germany, France, and Luxembourg gives its molders natural access to a market of over 180 million consumers within a 500 km radius. This geographic advantage means that many Belgian molders function as de facto European distribution points for international buyers. Major automotive OEMs with Belgian production facilities — including Volvo Cars Ghent — create steady demand for local injection molding suppliers who can deliver just-in-sequence.

Punti di forza
  • Belgium hosts over 300 injection molding companies, generating roughly EUR 7 billion in annual plastics sector revenue.
  • Top Belgian molders like ASPEL, Rectilim, and Didak Injection serve automotive, packaging, and technical industries with machines up to 1,000+ tons.
  • Belgian tooling costs run 2-4x higher than China, but offer advantages in precision, proximity to EU markets, and IP protection.
  • For complex or high-volume projects requiring cost efficiency, pairing a Belgian molder with a Chinese partner like ZetarMold can optimize your supply chain.

What Trends Are Shaping Belgium’s Injection Molding Industry?

Several trends are actively reshaping how Belgian injection molders operate and compete. Understanding these helps you evaluate whether a Belgian partner’s capabilities align with your project timeline.

Automation and Industry 4.0 adoption. Belgian molders are investing heavily in robotic part removal, automated quality inspection, and real-time process monitoring. Companies like Rectilim now produce over 600,000 parts per day with significant automation. This is partly a response to employment in Belgium3, where labor costs — when you are paying EUR 35-45 per hour for operators, every automated cycle counts.

The upside for buyers is more consistent part quality and shorter lead times on repeat orders.

Sustainable materials and circular economy mandates. Belgium is subject to sustainability regulations that require increasing use of recycled content and bio-based polymers. Molders serving the packaging sector are adapting to requirements for 50%+ recycled content by 2030. MCC Verstraete, based in Maldegem, produces over 60 million in-mold labels per day and is at the forefront of sustainable IML solutions. If your project involves consumer-facing packaging, Belgian molders have a head start on sustainable material processing.

Types of plastic injection molding gates
Gate design is a critical factor.

Consolidation and international expansion. The ASPEL Group, originally founded in 1953 in Eupen, expanded through mergers (ASPEL, POLYFORM, VG Plastics) and now operates across Europe, North America, and Asia with over 300 employees and 100+ machines. This consolidation pattern reflects a broader trend: Belgian molders are either scaling up internationally or specializing in niche, high-value work.

Nearshoring pressure from Central Europe. While Belgium has traditionally been a manufacturing hub, Polish and Czech molders are increasingly competing on price for standard injection molding work. Belgian companies are responding by moving up the value chain — focusing on multi-component molding, insert molding, and technically complex parts that justify their cost structure. This is good news for buyers: Belgian molders are motivated to deliver genuine value rather than competing purely on geography.

How Do You Choose an Injection Molding Supplier in Belgium?

Choosing a Belgian injection molder requires a different evaluation framework than sourcing in Asia. The price premium is a given — what you are evaluating is whether that premium delivers proportional value for your specific project. Here is what actually matters when you are comparing Belgian suppliers, based on what we see European buyers get right and wrong.

1. Machine tonnage range vs. your part requirements. Belgian molders tend to cluster around specific tonnage ranges. VARINA in Antoing runs 14 presses from 20T to 1,000T. ASPEL operates over 100 machines from 15T to 500T. If your part needs a 1,500T press, your options in Belgium narrow significantly. Always confirm available tonnage before committing to a supplier — many Belgian shops max out at 500T.

2. In-house tooling capability. This is the big differentiator. Companies like Rectilim and Penne NV build their own molds, which means faster iterations and better control over tooling quality. If you are sourcing stampi a iniezione from Belgium, a molder with in-house tooling can save 2-4 weeks on lead times compared to those who outsource mold construction to third-party tool shops.

3. Quality certifications relevant to your industry. For automotive: check for IATF 16949 (not just ISO 9001). For medical: ISO 13485. FERONYL in Mouscron holds both ISO 9001 and EN9100 (aerospace), which is unusual for a Belgian molder and opens the door to aviation-grade work. Do not assume certifications — ask for current certificates and verify their scope covers your specific part category.

4. Volume alignment. Some Belgian molders are optimized for high-volume production (Didak Injection runs 24/7 with a five-shift system of 130 employees), while others like Stratago specifically target low-to-medium volumes with rapid tooling approaches. Matching your volume to their sweet spot prevents you from being either too small or too large for their operation. A molder optimized for 100,000+ runs may deprioritize your 2,000-piece order, while a low-volume specialist may struggle to scale up if demand surges.

“A Belgian molder with in-house tooling can typically deliver molds 2-4 weeks faster than one who outsources mold construction.”Vero

In-house tooling eliminates coordination delays between the molder and external tool shops, and enables faster mold modifications during sampling.

“All Belgian injection molding companies offer the same tonnage range and production capacity.”Falso

Tonnage ranges vary significantly — ASPEL covers 15T to 500T, VARINA goes up to 1,000T, but few Belgian molders exceed 1,000T. Always verify machine specifications match your part requirements.

Beyond machine specifications and certifications, consider the practical aspects of working with a Belgian supplier. Request references from companies in your industry. Ask about their average mold changeover time, their policy on dimensional reports with each batch, and how they handle engineering changes mid-production. These operational details often matter more than the headline capabilities listed on a company website. A molder who responds to technical queries within hours and provides detailed process documentation is worth more than one with impressive machinery but slow communication. Also confirm their material sourcing — Belgian molders typically source from European compounders, which affects both material cost and lead times.

“Belgium’s central EU location gives molders access to over 180 million consumers within 500 km.”Vero

Positioned between the Netherlands, Germany, France, and Luxembourg, Belgian molders can deliver to most European markets within 1-3 business days.

“ISO 9001 certification is sufficient for automotive injection molding parts produced in Belgium.”Falso

Automotive parts typically require IATF 16949, not just ISO 9001. Always verify the specific certification your industry demands before selecting a supplier.

Which Are the Top 10 Injection Molding Companies in Belgium?

Here are 10 Belgian injection molding companies worth knowing, based on company size, industry reputation, and verified capabilities. Each profile includes the essentials you need to evaluate fit for your project.

1. ASPEL Group

Founded: 1953 | Location: Eupen/Beringen, Belgium | Employees: 300+

ASPEL is Belgium’s largest injection molding group, operating over 100 machines from 15T to 500T. Founded in 1953 in Eupen and formed through the merger of three Belgian companies (ASPEL, POLYFORM, VG Plastics) in 2000, the group now operates production sites across Europe, North America, and Asia. They specialize in technical and complex plastic parts, including 2K (two-shot) and insert overmolded components. Now fully owned by 3D Participaties, a Belgian family-owned investment company, ASPEL has the financial backing for long-term equipment investments. Their global footprint makes them a strong option for buyers who need multi-region supply chain redundancy. They primarily serve automotive, electronics, and industrial equipment sectors.

ASPEL’s multi-site approach means you can source the same part from different regions if needed — useful for managing logistics risk or tariff exposure. Best fit: Buyers needing multi-component technical parts with global supply chain support. Website: aspel-group.com

2. Rectilim

Founded: 1963 | Location: Hasselt, Limburg | Employees: 200-299

Rectilim is a family-run stampaggio a iniezione company now in its third generation of leadership. For over 50 years, they have specialized in mold design, mold construction, and injection molding of plastic parts. They process all types of thermoplastics and produce over 600,000 parts daily — a volume that indicates serious production scale and investment in automated production lines. What sets Rectilim apart is their integrated approach: they design and build molds in-house, then run production on their own machines, which gives them tight control over the entire process from tool to part. This eliminates the coordination delays that happen when mold construction and molding are split across different companies.

Their location in Limburg puts them in the heart of Belgium’s manufacturing corridor, with easy access to Dutch and German markets. Best fit: Buyers who want a single partner for both mold construction and production molding, especially for mid-to-high volume technical parts. Website: rectilim.be

Injection Molding vs Overmolding Diagram
Many Belgian molders offer overmolding.

Founded: 1953 (molding since 1960s) | Location: Grobbendonk, Belgium | Employees: 130

Didak Injection is a high-volume specialist. They operate 24 hours a day, 7 days a week, with a five-shift system and 130 employees. Active in plastic injection molding since the 1960s, they are among the top players in Europe for reusable packaging and agricultural containers. Their product range includes foldable crates and stackable containers used in logistics, agriculture, and warehouse automation.

Didak has also developed its own proprietary foldable crate — compact, sturdy, and sustainable — which demonstrates their investment in product innovation alongside contract manufacturing. Their round-the-clock operation means high machine utilization and competitive per-part pricing for standard geometries.

Best fit: High-volume production of packaging, containers, and agricultural logistics products.
Website: didak.eu

Founded: 1986 | Posizione: Grobbendonk, Belgium | Employees: 130

Didak Injection is a high-volume specialist. They operate 24 hours a day, 7 days a week, with a five-shift system. Active in plastic injection molding since the 1960s, they are among the top players in Europe for reusable packaging and agricultural containers. Their product range includes foldable crates and stackable containers used in logistics, agriculture, and warehouse automation.

Didak has also developed its own proprietary foldable crate — compact, sturdy, and sustainable. If your project involves high-volume production of standard or reusable packaging, Didak’s round-the-clock operation makes them a strong candidate.

Website: didak.eu

4. IMTEC

Founded: 2013 | Location: Waregem, Belgium | Employees: 200-299

IMTEC is one of the newer players in the Belgian injection molding scene, but has grown rapidly. They offer traditional injection molding, 2-component molding, overmolding, in-mold labeling (IML), and thick-walled products. With a team of experienced employees in both Belgium and China, IMTEC provides an interesting hybrid model — European quality oversight with access to Chinese manufacturing economics. They handle projects from design through delivery, and have developed their own product lines under the Imtec Home and Imtec Pets labels, demonstrating end-to-end product development capability. This dual-continent model means they can offer competitive pricing on larger production runs while maintaining European project management and quality oversight.

Best fit: Buyers who want European project management with Chinese production economics, especially for consumer products. Website: imtecplastics.com

5. FERONIL

Founded: 1950 | Location: Mouscron, Belgium | Employees: 200-299

FERONYL is the senior statesman of Belgian injection molding, established in 1950. They are a multi-process manufacturer — injection molding, overmolding, compression molding, welding, and assemblies — targeting lightweight mechanical components in polymers, composites, and multi-material systems (2K overmolding). What makes FERONYL unusual is their EN9100 aerospace certification alongside ISO 9001, positioning them for high-specification work in aviation and defense. Few Belgian molders hold this credential. They offer a complete project approach with dedicated teams: project managers, R&D engineers, quality engineers, process engineers, and operators. For buyers needing complex, multi-material parts with full traceability and aerospace-grade quality, FERONYL is one of the few Belgian options.

Best fit: Aerospace, defense, and technically demanding multi-material applications requiring full traceability and aerospace-grade quality. Website: feronyl.com

injection molding battery-packs
Battery pack housings are a growing.

6. MCC Verstraete

Founded: 1974 | Location: Maldegem, Belgium | Employees: 500+ (global)

MCC Verstraete (now part of Multi-Color Corporation) is the global leader in in-mold labeling (IML). They produce over 60 million in-mold labels every single day for injection molding, blow molding, and thermoforming applications. While they do not mold parts themselves, MCC Verstraete is essential to understand because IML is a major capability differentiator in the Belgian packaging sector. With 55+ years of experience, they serve food, dairy, home care, and paint industries globally. Any Belgian molder offering IML-decorated packaging likely sources labels from MCC Verstraete or works closely with their technical team on label design integration.

Best fit: Buyers who need IML solutions for decorated packaging — label supply, design support, and technical integration with molding partners. Website: iml.mcclabel.com

7. VARINA

Founded: 1961 | Location: Antoing, Belgium | Employees: 50-99

VARINA is a family-owned company with a fascinating history — they started in the 1930s making shoes (as CASTELSHOES), then pivoted to plastic injection molding in the 1960s when they began injecting plastic soles. This decades-long materials processing experience gives them practical expertise that newer companies cannot replicate. Today, they specialize in technical plastic parts for industry and public sector applications. Their machine park includes 14 presses ranging from 20T to 1,000T, producing parts from 1g to over 4kg in small-to-medium series (25 to 100,000 pieces). Their tonnage range is one of the widest among Belgian molders, covering everything from micro parts to large structural components.

Best fit: Flexible production of heavier or more complex technical parts without high-volume minimums. Website: varina.com

8. Penne NV

Founded: 1960s | Location: Aalst, Belgium | Employees: 100-200

Penne NV is a one-stop-shop for both metal and plastic components, which is a relatively unusual combination. They operate their own state-of-the-art tool shop with capabilities in progressive dies, transfer dies, plastic injection dies, deep forming dies, and stamping. Their specialty in processing pre-painted metal sheet alongside injection molding gives them a unique position for buyers who need both metal and plastic parts in the same supply chain. This dual capability simplifies vendor management, reduces logistics complexity, and can lower total procurement costs. Penne serves automotive, consumer goods, and construction industries, offering a practical solution for subassemblies that combine both material types.

Best fit: Buyers who need both metal stampings and injection-molded parts from a single supplier. Website: penne.be

9. IIP (International Industrial Plastics)

Founded: 1960s | Location: Belgium | Employees: 50-100

IIP is a Belgian family-owned business with over 50 years of expertise in manufacturing plastic packaging and precision molds. They offer both injection molding and blow molding capabilities, along with mold manufacturing — a combination that makes them self-sufficient for custom packaging projects.

IIP produces in Belgium and delivers worldwide, focusing on the packaging industry. As a family-owned business, they tend to offer more personal service and flexibility than larger industrial groups. Their mold-building capability means they can iterate quickly on custom packaging designs without waiting for external tool shops, which shortens development cycles significantly.

Best fit: Custom packaging projects requiring both tooling and production from a single, flexible supplier.
Website: iip.be

10. Stratago

Founded: 2010s | Location: Belgium | Employees: 20-50

Stratago is the newest and smallest company on this list, but they fill an important niche. They specialize in low-to-medium volume injection molding with an innovative tooling approach that delivers products within days of an initial order. Their stated mission is to remove the barriers between design and production. For buyers who need quick iterations, small batches, or are in the early stages of product development, Stratago’s speed-first model is compelling. They serve a wide array of industries and emphasize flexibility over volume. While they cannot match the scale of ASPEL or Rectilim, their speed makes them valuable for prototyping-to-production transitions and for projects where time-to-market is more critical than unit cost.

Best fit: Product developers needing fast iterations and low-to-medium volume production without traditional tooling lead times. Website: stratago.be

Difetti dello stampaggio a iniezione
Understanding common injection molding defects helps.

How Does Belgium’s Injection Molding Cost Compare to China?

Let’s be direct about the numbers. Belgian injection molding is not cheap, and pretending otherwise does not help anyone make good sourcing decisions. The question is not whether Belgium costs more — it does — but whether the premium delivers enough value to justify it for your specific project.

Mold tooling costs: A standard single-cavity mold for a mid-complexity part (roughly 100mm by 80mm by 30mm, PA66-GF30) might cost EUR 15,000-25,000 from a Belgian tool shop. The same mold from a Chinese manufacturer like ZetarMold would typically run USD 4,000-8,000. That is a 2-4x difference, and it holds across most mold complexity levels.

Per-part pricing: Belgian molded parts typically cost 2-3x more than Chinese equivalents for the same geometry and material. A PA66-GF30 bracket that costs EUR 0.35 from a Belgian molder might cost EUR 0.12-0.18 from China. The gap narrows for highly automated parts (where Belgian efficiency helps) and widens for labor-intensive secondary operations.

Lead times: Mold construction in Belgium: 8-16 weeks. China: 4-8 weeks. First article production in Belgium: 2-4 weeks after mold approval. China: 1-2 weeks.

Hidden costs that buyers often miss:

- Logistics — Belgian production means zero import duties within the EU, no customs delays, and 1-3 day delivery. Chinese parts face 3-6% import duties (depending on HS code), 4-6 week sea freight, or expensive air freight for urgent orders.

- Communication overhead — Belgian suppliers operate in your time zone and typically speak fluent English, Dutch, and French. Chinese suppliers require project management bandwidth to handle time zone gaps (6-7 hours for Western Europe).

- Quality control — Belgian molders generally maintain tighter process controls out of the box.

With Chinese suppliers, factor in the cost of incoming inspection or third-party QC audits.

- IP protection — Belgium’s legal framework provides strong intellectual property protection. Chinese IP enforcement has improved but remains a consideration for proprietary designs.

Injection molding vs CNC machining comparison
Cost-effectiveness depends on volume —.

When Is Belgium the Right Sourcing Choice for Injection Molding?

Here is the honest breakdown. Belgium makes sense in some scenarios and not in others. The right answer depends on your part complexity, volume, timeline, and where your end customers are located.

Choose a Belgian molder when:

- You need EU-market proximity. Your customers are in Europe, you need 48-hour delivery, and import logistics from China add unacceptable lead time or cost.

- Part complexity justifies the premium. Multi-component (2K) parts, insert-molded assemblies, or parts requiring strict aerospace/medical certification where Belgian EN9100 or ISO 13485 credentials matter.

- IP protection is critical. You are molding proprietary designs for products with high IP value, and EU legal protections give you peace of mind.

- Low-volume, high-mix production. You need 500-5,000 parts across multiple SKUs, and a Belgian molder’s flexibility and fast tool change times make this feasible.

Choose a Chinese partner like ZetarMold when:

- Cost per part is your primary driver. You are producing 50,000+ units annually and the 2-3x cost differential directly impacts your margins.

- You need large tonnage machines. ZetarMold’s 90T-1850T range covers applications that many Belgian molders cannot handle — especially parts requiring 500T+ machines.

- Tooling ownership matters. Chinese manufacturers typically offer more flexible tooling ownership terms. You own the mold, and can move production if needed.

- You want a dual-source strategy. Smart buyers do not put all their eggs in one basket. Running production in both Belgium and China provides supply chain resilience.

The most sophisticated buyers we work with use both: Belgian molders for time-sensitive, high-specification European orders, and ZetarMold for cost-optimized volume production and larger tonnage requirements. This hybrid approach gives you the best of both worlds — EU proximity where you need it, and Chinese cost efficiency where volume allows. If you are evaluating dual-source strategies, the key is ensuring both partners can meet the same quality and documentation standards.

Injection Molding Product vs CNC machining tolerance
Tolerance requirements vary by application —.

Frequently Asked Questions About Injection Molding in Belgium

What is the average cost of injection molding in Belgium?

Injection molding costs in Belgium are among the highest in Europe. Mold tooling typically runs EUR 15,000-40,000+ depending on complexity, and per-part pricing is 2-3x higher than Chinese equivalents. A mid-complexity part in PA66-GF30 might cost EUR 0.30-0.50 per unit. The premium buys you proximity, IP protection, and EU regulatory compliance.

Which Belgian injection molding companies serve the automotive industry?

ASPEL, Rectilim, Penne NV, and FERONYL all serve automotive clients. ASPEL operates over 100 machines and has global production sites. FERONYL holds both ISO 9001 and EN9100 certifications. Penne NV uniquely offers both metal stamping and injection molding, making them a one-stop-shop for automotive subassemblies.

How long does it take to get an injection mold made in Belgium?

Expect 8-16 weeks for mold construction from a Belgian tool shop, plus 2-4 weeks for first article sampling and approval. This is roughly double the lead time of Chinese mold builders. If speed is critical, some Belgian companies like Stratago offer rapid tooling for lower volumes with delivery within days of order placement.

Are Belgian injection molding companies competitive with China?

On price alone, no — Belgian molding costs 2-4x more than Chinese equivalents. But competitiveness is not just about price. Belgian molders offer advantages in proximity to EU markets, IP protection, certification depth, and communication ease. For high-specification, low-to-medium volume parts sold in Europe, the total cost of ownership (including logistics, QC, and duties) can actually favor Belgian production.

What materials do Belgian injection molders commonly work with?

Gli stampatori belgi lavorano con tutta la gamma di termoplastiche tecniche: PA6, PA66, PC, ABS, POM, PBT, PP e PE, oltre a materiali ad alta temperatura come PEEK e PPS per applicazioni aerospaziali e mediche. Compagnie come Rectilim processano tutti i tipi di termoplastiche, mentre altre si specializzano in famiglie di materiali specifiche pertinenti alle industrie target.

Gli stampatori a iniezione belgi offrono l'etichettatura nello stampo (IML)?

Sì. IMTEC e molti altri stampatori belgi offrono l'IML come capacità. Il Belgio è in realtà un hub globale per la tecnologia IML — MCC Verstraete a Maldegem produce oltre 60 milioni di etichette nello stampo al giorno ed è il principale fornitore mondiale di IML. Se il tuo progetto coinvolge imballaggi decorati, l'ecosistema IML del Belgio è un vantaggio significativo.

Qual è la quantità minima d'ordine (MOQ) per gli stampatori a iniezione belgi?

Le MOQ variano ampiamente. Specialisti di grandi volumi come Didak Injection si aspettano ordini nell'ordine delle decine di migliaia. Produttori flessibili come VARINA accettano lotti da 25 pezzi (piccole serie) fino a 100.000. Stratago è specializzata in volumi bassi e medi con approcci di utensileria rapida. Discuti sempre le MOQ in anticipo — gli stampatori belgi sono generalmente più flessibili sui volumi rispetto alle loro controparti del sud-est asiatico.

Posso usare uno stampatore belga per la prototipazione e poi spostare la produzione in Cina?

Sì, questa è una strategia comune. Puoi prototipare con uno stampatore belga per iterazioni rapide e feedback locale, poi trasferire l'utensileria a un produttore cinese come ZetarMold per la produzione di volume. Assicurati che il tuo accordo di proprietà dell'utensileria lo consenta fin dall'inizio. ZetarMold può anche costruire stampi di produzione dalle specifiche del tuo prototipo belga, evitando complicazioni di trasferimento.

Why Is ZetarMold the Right Partner for Belgian Buyers?

Se hai letto fin qui, comprendi il panorama dello stampaggio a iniezione belga — e probabilmente stai pensando a come la produzione cinese si inserisca nella tua strategia di approvvigionamento. Ecco cosa offre ZetarMold agli acquirenti europei che desiderano un partner affidabile ed economico per la produzione di volume.

Scala che gli stampatori belgi non possono eguagliare. Il nostro stabilimento di Shanghai gestisce oltre 45 macchine per lo stampaggio a iniezione da 90T a 1.850T — inclusa una pressa da 1.850T che lavora componenti che la maggior parte degli stampatori belgi non può produrre. Produciamo oltre 100 set di stampi al mese con capacità interna di costruzione stampi che include centri di lavorazione CNC, EDM a filo, incisori di precisione e attrezzature per la rettifica. Per gli acquirenti europei che necessitano di componenti che richiedono una forza di chiusura superiore a 500T, ZetarMold colma una reale lacuna nella catena di fornitura belga.

Comunicazione senza mal di testa. Oltre 30 membri del personale parlano fluentemente inglese, con tempi di risposta di 24 ore o meno. Il nostro team di ingegneria include 8 ingegneri senior con oltre 10 anni di esperienza nella progettazione di stampi, coprendo capacità CAD, simulazione e design industriale. Otterrai discussioni tecniche, non solo presa d'ordine. Assegniamo project manager dedicati ad ogni cliente internazionale, così avrai un unico punto di contatto che comprende le tue esigenze.

Infrastruttura di qualità che soddisfa gli standard europei. Certificata ISO 9001, ISO 13485 (medica), ISO 14001 e ISO 45001. Sei macchine in camera bianca per la produzione medicale e alimentare. Processo di qualità completo in 6 fasi — dal Controllo Qualità in Ingresso (IQC) al Controllo Qualità in Uscita (OQC) — supportato da misurazioni CMM, proiezione del profilo e attrezzature di ispezione di precisione. Possiamo fornire certificati originali su richiesta.

Oltre 20 anni di esperienza nell'esportazione. Fondata nel 2005, abbiamo spedito in Europa, Nord America e globalmente per oltre due decenni. Conosciamo i requisiti della marcatura CE, le procedure doganali UE e le aspettative di qualità europee. Il nostro database di oltre 400 materiali copre praticamente ogni termoplastica tecnica richiesta dal tuo progetto.

Sia che tu abbia bisogno di un'alternativa competitiva in termini di costi per la produzione di grandi volumi, o di un partner a doppia fonte affiancato al tuo fornitore belga, siamo pronti a discutere il tuo progetto. Richiedi un preventivo gratuito e ricevi un feedback DFM entro 24 ore.

Per una panoramica completa delle strategie di approvvigionamento, consulta la nostra Guida all'approvvigionamento di fornitori per lo stampaggio a iniezione.


  1. settore delle materie plastiche: L'industria della plastica si riferisce al settore globale coinvolto nella produzione e nella fabbricazione di prodotti plastici, includendo processi come lo stampaggio a iniezione, l'estrusione e lo stampaggio a soffio.

  2. mercato europeo dello stampaggio a iniezione: Il mercato europeo dello stampaggio a iniezione si riferisce all'industria combinata dello stampaggio a iniezione nei paesi europei, valutata approssimativamente 85 miliardi di EUR nel 2024.

  3. occupazione in Belgio: I costi del lavoro in Belgio si riferiscono al fatto che il Belgio ha alcuni dei costi del lavoro più alti nell'UE, con l'indice del costo del lavoro che ha raggiunto 118,87 punti nel Q3 2025 secondo Trading Economics.

Ultimi messaggi
Facebook
Twitter
LinkedIn
Pinterest
Immagine di Mike Tang
Mike Tang

Hi, I'm the author of this post, and I have been in this field for more than 20 years. and I have been responsible for handling on-site production issues, product design optimization, mold design and project preliminary price evaluation. If you want to custom plastic mold and plastic molding related products, feel free to ask me any questions.

Connettetevi con me →

Chiedete un preventivo veloce

Inviare disegni e requisiti dettagliati via 

Emial: [email protected]

Oppure compilate il modulo di contatto qui sotto:

Chiedete un preventivo veloce

Inviare disegni e requisiti dettagliati via 

Emial: [email protected]

Oppure compilate il modulo di contatto qui sotto:

Chiedete un preventivo veloce

Inviare disegni e requisiti dettagliati via 

Emial: [email protected]

Oppure compilate il modulo di contatto qui sotto:

Chiedete un preventivo veloce

Inviare disegni e requisiti dettagliati via 

Emial: [email protected]

Oppure compilate il modulo di contatto qui sotto:

Chiedete un preventivo veloce

Inviare disegni e requisiti dettagliati via 

Emial: [email protected]

Oppure compilate il modulo di contatto qui sotto:

Richiedete un preventivo rapido per il vostro marchio

Inviare disegni e requisiti dettagliati via 

Emial: [email protected]

Oppure compilate il modulo di contatto qui sotto:

Спросите быструю цитату

Мы свяжемся с вами в течение одного рабочего дня, обратите внимание на письмо суфиксом "[email protected]".

Chiedete un preventivo veloce

Inviare disegni e requisiti dettagliati via 

Emial: [email protected]

Oppure compilate il modulo di contatto qui sotto:

Chiedete un preventivo veloce

Inviare disegni e requisiti dettagliati via 

Emial: [email protected]

Oppure compilate il modulo di contatto qui sotto: